Results

A big thanks to everyone that took part in the 2014 New Forest Rattler. The weather was great for most of the day and for the most part had very few mechanical failures.  

There were some familiar old faces(not literally)and a lot of new ones. You all helped make this a great event. If you enjoyed this event please leave comment on our facebook page www.facebook.com/cyclofanatic

We will shortly announce the date for our Meon Valley Riser(with a twist) in March. This year we will run an early bird discount for the first couple of weeks so keep an eye on the site and facebook page to read about the offer.

Thanks again and we hope to see you in 2015!

 

Epic 102 Miler
Bib No Competitor Name Gender Time Standard
445 Adam Gale Male 05:18:52 Gold
455 Adam Gent Male 06:55:34 Bronze
558 Adrian Tovey Male 05:15:54 Gold
428 Alan Turner Male 07:17:55 Finisher
198 Alastair Watson Male 06:24:26 Bronze
553 Alexandre Schuster Male 07:13:04 Finisher
385 Alice Henry Female 08:10:27 Finisher
420 Alistair Huggett Male 06:05:01 Silver
515 Allan Robinson Male 06:27:53 Bronze
580 Allison Beer Female 05:44:02 Gold
565 Andrew Deans Male 04:21:51 Gold
536 Andrew Murphy Male 04:52:17 Gold
577 Andrew Perry Male 06:08:48 Silver
496 Andrew Weller Male 04:20:32 Gold
185 Andrew Wright Male 06:31:42 Bronze
563 Andy Davis Male 05:37:36 Silver
465 Anna Roots Female 06:44:17 Silver
402 Anthony Swain Male 05:31:56 Gold
461 Anton Howse Male 07:58:05 Finisher
481 Antony Beasley Male 07:29:44 Finisher
469 Ants Cossar Male 05:50:22 Silver
199 Ben Barnes Male 06:32:51 Bronze
410 Ben Price Male 07:26:35 Finisher
559 Ben Wallis Male 05:59:40 Silver
544 Benjamin Cox Male 06:09:00 Silver
200 Benjamin Johnson Male 06:24:32 Bronze
447 Bill Ingham Male 08:02:25 Finisher
399 Bob Bentley Male 06:36:14 Bronze
566 Brent Baker Male 06:47:24 Bronze
523 Charlie Mitchell Male 07:41:50 Finisher
408 Cheryl Price Female 07:26:33 Bronze
516 Chris Coles Male 07:16:40 Finisher
505 Chris Edwards Male 07:10:47 Finisher
570 Chris Elder Male 06:24:39 Bronze
630 Chris Mingo Male 02:29:29 Gold
507 Chris Ward Male 04:41:44 Gold
376 Chris Williams Male 06:21:12 Bronze
489 Clive Mitchell Male 06:36:22 Bronze
421 Colin Wood Male 08:44:51 Finisher
579 Craig Dabson Male 06:39:34 Bronze
556 Craig White Male 07:12:50 Finisher
389 Dan Batute Male 06:53:42 Bronze
525 Daniel Barrett Male 06:36:23 Bronze
384 Daniel Collins Male 06:52:30 Bronze
482 Daniel Strong Male 07:29:53 Finisher
548 Daron Reddyhoff Male 06:00:56 Silver
539 Darren Davis Male 06:51:03 Bronze
498 Darren Liddle Male 05:59:19 Silver
526 Darren Price Male 09:00:58 Finisher
287 Darren Williams Male 07:44:05 Finisher
491 Dave Moore Male 06:47:35 Bronze
401 Dave Pope Male 07:28:17 Finisher
613 David Cartwright Male 07:12:36 Finisher
576 David Dalton Male 06:02:27 Silver
430 David Foster Male 07:54:15 Finisher
571 David Hannan Male 06:20:28 Bronze
502 David Robertson Male 06:36:19 Bronze
473 David Tilsed Male 02:56:03 Gold
395 Davr Marsh Male 05:27:16 Gold
527 Diane Borras Female 09:00:57 Finisher
538 Dominic Avery Male 06:30:42 Bronze
521 Douglas Topple Male 07:42:20 Finisher
509 Ed Chilcott Male 05:27:42 Gold
497 Ewan Mcculloch Male 06:28:44 Bronze
438 Gary Hickman Male 06:11:28 Bronze
434 George Birkett Male 05:38:41 Silver
574 Graham Hughes Male 05:31:32 Gold
533 Greg Connor Male 06:41:49 Bronze
474 Guy Hatherell Male 06:51:01 Bronze
609 Gwyn Williams Female 06:46:56 Silver
472 Helen Downton Female 07:58:01 Finisher
454 Henry Bloxham Male 05:18:52 Gold
550 Hilary Webber Female 06:35:19 Silver
584 Hugh Porter Male 07:07:21 Finisher
416 Ian Barnes Male 07:17:55 Finisher
459 Ian Edgson Male 06:45:39 Bronze
382 Ian Webster Male 05:30:20 Gold
386 Ian Werner Male 04:52:57 Gold
573 James Hepworth Male 05:31:30 Gold
612 James Noel Male 05:56:05 Silver
467 James Pinchen Male 05:17:47 Gold
452 James Stone Male 05:08:21 Gold
443 Jason Baker Male 06:58:55 Bronze
552 Jason Burt Male 05:47:47 Silver
444 Jeremy Wale Male 06:54:23 Bronze
530 Joe Points Male 06:34:26 Bronze
394 John Bradley Male 06:54:30 Bronze
493 John Luxton Male 06:58:50 Bronze
572 John Paul Liddle Male 06:03:34 Silver
426 Jon Hallett Male 06:28:49 Bronze
457 Jon Roach Male 06:27:41 Bronze
418 Jonathan Pinhorne Male 09:01:12 Finisher
492 Jorge Alberzoni Male 04:32:22 Gold
541 Joseph Gent Male 08:02:14 Finisher
487 Joseph Lenert Male 06:11:42 Bronze
450 Julia Puzey Female 09:02:25 Finisher
531 Karl Steenvoorden Male 05:49:17 Silver
561 Kay Morris Female 08:54:07 Finisher
537 Keith Hosking Male 07:42:22 Finisher
490 Kerry Graham Male 05:24:35 Gold
419 Kevin Ashley Male 07:20:06 Finisher
543 Kevin Poole Male 06:41:52 Bronze
442 Liz Courtice Female 06:58:53 Silver
388 Lizzie Lock Female 06:43:25 Silver
535 Lou Dutch Female 06:01:46 Gold
542 Lou Pope Female 07:37:46 Finisher
545 Marcus Haynes Male 06:36:48 Bronze
383 Marie Webster Female 06:43:21 Silver
578 Mark Bolton Male 05:17:49 Gold
464 Mark Chatwin Male 06:44:19 Bronze
435 Mark Hassell Male 06:00:16 Silver
513 Martin Midmore Male 00:00:00 05:23:34
583 Martin Peate Male 07:17:46 Finisher
479 Martin Strom Male 05:42:08 Silver
485 Matt Adams Male 09:02:09 Finisher
409 Matt Whatley Male 07:04:43 Finisher
503 Matthew Lovett Male 08:07:14 Finisher
494 Matthew Sidford Male 06:59:23 Bronze
508 Matthew Turner Male 06:36:22 Bronze
520 Maxim Sullivan Male 06:47:20 Bronze
433 Melvin Glasspool Male 06:32:34 Bronze
488 Michael Garrett Male 06:31:48 Bronze
631 Micheal Maghar Male 08:20:47 Finisher
460 Neil Brunton Male 06:31:36 Bronze
403 Neil Burroughs Male 04:51:36 Gold
618 Neil Cartwright Male 07:12:34 Finisher
575 Neil Jarrett Male 05:11:23 Gold
379 Neil Turner Male 05:40:18 Silver
547 Nick Cross Male 07:14:31 Finisher
582 Nick Higgins Male 06:08:38 Silver
456 Nick Lawrence Male 05:19:02 Gold
512 Nick Mannerings Male 06:18:35 Bronze
466 Nick Peet Male 06:59:26 Bronze
468 Nick Priddle Male 05:34:21 Gold
557 Nick Thompson Male 05:32:35 Gold
510 Oliver Shirley Male 05:25:56 Gold
475 Oscar Huckle Male 06:52:28 Bronze
448 Oscar Ingham Male 08:02:27 Finisher
424 Paul Knox-Johnston Male 03:05:01 Gold
514 Paul Martin Male 06:25:15 Bronze
506 Paul Millward Male 06:32:04 Bronze
427 Paul Munday Male 06:51:01 Bronze
607 Penny Green Female 06:16:38 Silver
517 Pete Blackman Male 05:49:06 Silver
568 Peter Fraser Male 04:34:22 Gold
522 Peter Hallett Male 06:30:31 Bronze
429 Peter Nail Male 06:22:06 Bronze
415 Peter Vincent Male 06:36:11 Bronze
398 Peter Walker Male 07:11:20 Finisher
560 Phil Burton Male 05:38:07 Silver
501 Phil Poole Male 07:05:23 Finisher
463 Rebekah Edgar Female 06:44:21 Silver
524 Ren Lawson Male 06:36:23 Bronze
564 Richard Cudlip Male 04:21:52 Gold
413 Richard Emery Male 07:06:36 Finisher
423 Richard Simms Male 03:08:20 Gold
534 Richard Wright Male 07:45:09 Finisher
518 Rob Dustan Male 07:42:18 Finisher
519 Rob Taylor Male 07:29:57 Finisher
397 Robert Boult Male 07:54:13 Finisher
554 Robert Thompson Male 07:02:03 Finisher
569 Ross Smith Male 06:54:06 Bronze
546 Shaun Frayling Male 06:41:55 Bronze
425 Simon Dobby Male 02:45:52 Gold
483 Stephen Petts Male 07:05:34 Finisher
400 Chris Wilmott Male 07:44:09 Finisher
446 Steve Freshney Male 06:45:37 Bronze
393 Steve Long Male 08:10:22 Finisher
390 Steve Preston Male 08:31:07 Finisher
387 Steve Regan Male 04:53:02 Gold
529 Steve Walton Male 07:09:16 Finisher
478 Steve Winter Male 05:50:19 Silver
437 Sue Hickman Female 07:20:02 Bronze
551 Terry Read Male 05:17:26 Gold
396 Tim Davies Male 05:24:28 Gold
511 Tom Jennings Male 05:36:47 Silver
377 Tom Mcginley Male 08:20:25 Finisher
540 Tommy Frampton Male 06:09:20 Silver
462 Vanessa Kimber Female 06:42:41 Silver
504 William Mcdermott Male 07:16:55 Finisher
         
82 Miler        
Bib No Competitor Name Gender Time Standard
275 Adam Rodgers Male 06:49:51 Finisher
271 Adrian Lancaster Male 06:11:18 Finisher
232 Adrian Mccarthy Male 06:49:55 Finisher
369 Adrian Stoll Male 05:18:00 Bronze
303 Alan Davies Male 06:58:11 Finisher
334 Alasdair Henderson Male 07:25:04 Finisher
351 Alex Gordon-Weeks Male 04:58:37 Silver
328 Ali Venn Female 05:41:11 Bronze
352 Allan Shelley Male 05:38:03 Finisher
348 Amanda Shepheard Female 06:56:25 Finisher
259 Anders Haugaard Male 06:00:38 Finisher
265 Andrew Starr Male 05:40:44 Finisher
187 Andrew Williamson Male 05:44:13 Finisher
610 Andy Davis Male 04:26:01 Gold
288 Andy Styles Male 05:03:24 Bronze
224 Andy Tipler Male 04:03:49 Gold
532 Andy Vickers Male 04:38:48 Silver
238 Angus Effemey Male 05:27:23 Bronze
282 Ashley Clarke Male 06:24:19 Finisher
175 Ashley Turner Male 06:30:07 Finisher
342 Ben Hyde Male 05:04:07 Bronze
207 Bridget Bewick Female 03:12:19 Gold
292 Charlie Thornton Male 05:23:20 Bronze
318 Chris Blake Male 05:28:12 Bronze
284 Chris Powney Male 05:04:13 Bronze
322 Chris Roberts Male 07:09:44 Finisher
193 Chris Sims Male 06:16:27 Finisher
237 Chris Teasdale Male 05:28:09 Bronze
349 Chris Yeo Male 05:04:55 Bronze
374 Christian Martin Male 05:16:35 Bronze
317 Christopher Hall Male 05:14:24 Bronze
204 Christopher Harrison Male 04:45:03 Silver
601 Craig Drew Male 06:08:40 Finisher
212 Craig Gittins Male 05:35:33 Finisher
179 Damien Baldwin Male 06:11:13 Finisher
189 Daniel Nicholas Male 04:37:53 Silver
256 Darren Preece Male 04:41:09 Silver
307 Darren Whiddett Male 04:53:58 Silver
261 David Atkinson Male 05:01:52 Bronze
325 David Barnes Male 05:24:04 Bronze
217 David Bate Male 02:53:46 Gold
289 David Howell Male 06:20:27 Finisher
270 Dawn Cansfield Female 07:38:43 Finisher
276 Dominic Brown Male 06:28:43 Finisher
240 Emma Cooper Female 05:21:31 Silver
233 Faye Avery Female 03:19:27 Gold
251 Frank Pearce Male 05:35:49 Finisher
290 Gabor Piffko Male 05:18:25 Bronze
283 Gary Briggs Male 06:24:21 Finisher
203 Gary Collinson Male 05:52:33 Finisher
243 Gary Cooper Male 04:02:25 Gold
620 Gavin Hill Male 05:25:54 Bronze
210 Geoff Hicks Male 05:27:19 Bronze
320 Gerald Ulysses Male 05:42:39 Finisher
299 Gil Macinnes Male 06:53:03 Finisher
344 Gillian Boakes Female 07:17:36 Finisher
214 Glenn Helsby Male 03:16:21 Gold
312 Graham Pettis Male 06:02:32 Finisher
229 Guy Palmer Male 02:33:40 Gold
341 Hannah Mathers Female 06:09:18 Finisher
339 Hannah Paley Female 07:07:11 Finisher
347 Hazel Bridges Female 05:45:51 Bronze
336 Helen Lewis Female 07:07:05 Finisher
184 Iain Miles Male 06:30:30 Finisher
294 Iain Russell Male 06:08:49 Finisher
255 Ian Pateman Male 06:28:40 Finisher
301 Ian Styles Male 04:35:35 Silver
302 James  Sim S Sims Male 06:18:13 Finisher
439 James Stewart Male 05:28:49 Bronze
250 James Tatman Male 05:23:09 Bronze
364 Jamie Doel Male 05:30:37 Finisher
305 Jeremey Manley Male 05:02:07 Bronze
293 Jim Severn Male 06:08:49 Finisher
178 Joan Richardson Female 07:01:42 Finisher
304 John Manley Male 05:02:07 Bronze
330 John Matthews Male 05:56:13 Finisher
297 John Sanz Male 06:08:37 Finisher
241 Jonathan Cooper Male 05:21:09 Bronze
315 Jonathan Parsons Male 06:03:03 Finisher
619 Jonathon Searle Male 04:22:28 Gold
267 Karl Brown Male 02:51:03 Gold
359 Keith Beasley Male 04:27:52 Gold
230 Keith Palmer Male 02:33:46 Gold
345 Kelvin Tutt Male 05:26:34 Bronze
211 Kevin Harris-Brandi Male 05:53:32 Finisher
252 Kevin Young Male 04:35:33 Silver
266 Les Smith Male 07:19:25 Finisher
373 Linda Martin Female 06:42:00 Finisher
372 Malcolm Edwards Male 05:10:34 Bronze
254 Marcus Williams Male 07:12:45 Finisher
222 Mark Furse Male 06:14:53 Finisher
310 Mark Jordan Male 05:59:49 Finisher
262 Mark Richards Male 05:01:51 Bronze
249 Matt Hamilton Male 05:23:16 Bronze
280 Melanie Graham Female 05:54:48 Bronze
186 Melanie Williamson Female 05:43:57 Bronze
268 Michaela Bromley Female 07:38:49 Finisher
371 Mike Griffin Male 05:10:35 Bronze
176 Natali Turner Female 06:31:21 Finisher
300 Nathan Kimber Male 07:24:56 Finisher
260 Nick Soul Male 06:09:20 Finisher
291 Nick Thomas Male 05:05:54 Bronze
213 Nigel Williams Male 04:48:25 Silver
244 Nigel Williams Male 05:13:34 Bronze
333 Norman Hand Male 05:22:29 Bronze
338 Oliver Emmans Male 05:11:30 Bronze
350 Patrick Kearns Male 06:48:28 Finisher
190 Paul Hargrave Male 06:16:26 Finisher
306 Paul Jennings Male 05:02:06 Bronze
264 Paul Lancaster Male 06:11:19 Finisher
177 Paul Richardson Male 07:01:42 Finisher
296 Paul Rutter Male 06:08:29 Finisher
245 Paul Shearer Male 05:13:36 Bronze
321 Pauline Jones Female 05:42:07 Bronze
311 Peter Varley Male 05:59:47 Finisher
363 Phil Stubbings Male 05:47:29 Finisher
362 Philip Kerry Male 05:04:13 Bronze
239 Philip Simons Male 06:49:36 Finisher
281 Piers Hartland-Swann Male 04:31:00 Silver
623 Richard Mason Male 05:01:11 Bronze
326 Richard Rae Male 04:23:11 Gold
335 Richard Staveley Male 07:25:26 Finisher
247 Richard White Male 04:35:50 Silver
309 Richard Winder Male 06:14:39 Finisher
368 Robert Ayres Male 06:38:14 Finisher
375 Robert Hassall Male 04:53:02 Silver
272 Robert Shadbolt Male 05:53:12 Finisher
208 Robert Williams Male 03:09:19 Gold
316 Robin Ely Male 06:02:32 Finisher
354 Roddy Bridge Male 05:38:32 Finisher
228 Roger Treleaven Male 05:24:26 Bronze
183 Ross Davies Male 06:31:18 Finisher
227 Roy Heselden Male 05:00:48 Bronze
192 Russ Potter Male 05:25:53 Bronze
253 Sally Williams Female 06:14:08 Finisher
366 Sam Chalk Male 06:52:24 Finisher
221 Sarah Travers Female 05:35:06 Bronze
298 Scott Coles Male 05:27:27 Bronze
319 Scott Fenwick Male 05:28:18 Bronze
361 Seamus Kent Male 04:45:50 Silver
285 Sean Oleary Male 05:33:39 Finisher
340 Shaamin Webber Male 05:23:13 Bronze
621 Simon Cork Male 04:53:22 Silver
370 Stephen Horne Male 05:05:26 Bronze
367 Stephen Reid Male 06:35:54 Finisher
226 Stephen Whitworth Male 07:06:37 Finisher
242 Steve Cox Male 05:29:30 Bronze
308 Steve Warner Male 06:49:55 Finisher
337 Stewart Anderson Male 05:28:18 Bronze
195 Stuart Fuller Male 05:19:15 Bronze
231 Stuart Nickless Male 06:49:50 Finisher
180 Thai Bridgen Male 06:11:07 Finisher
274 Tim Brewer Male 02:56:16 Gold
417 Tim House Male 04:35:37 Silver
365 Tom Djuric Male 06:59:50 Finisher
353 Tony Wilson Male 05:47:55 Finisher
248 Trevor Smith Male 03:00:37 Gold
358 Vasco Schreck Male 05:45:52 Finisher
269 Yolanda Noye Female 07:38:47 Finisher
197 Yvette Jones Female 05:11:29 Silver
         
47 Miler        
Bib No Competitor Name Gender Time Standard
143 Alex Green Male 04:49:28 Finisher
357 Alex Jolley Male 02:57:10 Gold
622 Andrew Thompson Male 02:52:51 Gold
142 Andy Osman Male 04:12:54 Finisher
157 Andy Purdey Male 04:53:44 Finisher
218 Andy Wakely Male 03:19:21 Silver
614 Anthony Edwards Male 02:29:20 Gold
87 Ashley Coker Male 03:39:42 Bronze
129 Ben Boyce Male 03:10:26 Silver
278 Beth Street Female 02:51:18 Gold
346 Bob Dredge Male 02:55:47 Gold
107 Bob Waterhouse Male 03:08:40 Silver
95 Brian Mcdermott Male 04:08:41 Finisher
167 Bridget Darke Female 02:51:10 Gold
279 Carl Ingham Male 02:51:20 Gold
165 Cat Johnson Female 04:56:07 Finisher
215 Catherine Crocker Female 04:01:04 Finisher
96 Cathy Devine Female 04:08:42 Finisher
42 Charlie Walker Male 02:52:14 Gold
331 Charlie Walton Male 02:55:44 Gold
66 Charlotte Hunt Female 04:49:26 Finisher
94 Chris Keane Male 03:28:04 Bronze
48 Chris Stoneham Male 04:01:50 Finisher
149 Chris Wyatt Male 03:26:07 Bronze
77 Claire Leah Female 03:21:41 Silver
16 Claire Wiltshire Female 03:04:29 Gold
136 Clare Hobby Female 04:26:25 Finisher
67 Clifford Hunt Male 04:49:31 Finisher
625 David Murphy Male 02:48:32 Gold
27 David Thomas Male 02:40:49 Gold
44 Dean Ransome Male 03:15:05 Silver
603 Deana Plummer Male 03:46:21 Bronze
59 Debbie Norris Female 04:07:33 Finisher
616 Debbie Swan Female 05:19:41 Finisher
101 Deirdre Watson Female 04:15:40 Finisher
155 Den Montgomery Male 03:07:20 Silver
83 Dinah Norris Female 03:21:59 Silver
5 Drew Nicolls Male 03:38:51 Bronze
115 Dwayne Duncum Male 02:54:07 Gold
131 Dympna Bell Female 04:21:18 Finisher
30 Elizabeth Palmer Female 03:55:57 Bronze
170 Elizabeth Radford Female 03:46:24 Bronze
194 Gareth Davies Male 02:54:10 Gold
64 Garry Gayle Male 03:07:18 Silver
172 Gary Allaway Male 02:53:11 Gold
49 Gary Carter Male 04:01:59 Finisher
119 Gemma Hayden Female 03:06:26 Gold
140 Gillian Osman Female 04:12:51 Finisher
148 Gina Cooper Female 04:49:39 Finisher
19 Graham Booth Male 05:56:26 Finisher
62 Gregory Neal Male 03:33:01 Bronze
103 Hannah Haines Female 05:24:49 Finisher
161 Heather Baily Female 04:04:42 Finisher
163 Helen Benfield Female 03:46:22 Bronze
53 Helen Stewart Female 03:26:34 Silver
202 Hendrik Strauss Male 02:34:58 Gold
110 Hennie Donnelly Female 03:51:52 Bronze
123 Hugh Cunningham Male 03:01:11 Silver
73 Ian Atkey Male 03:25:24 Bronze
130 Ian Bell Male 04:21:10 Finisher
74 Ian Leah Male 03:21:34 Bronze
65 Jan Gray Male 03:15:17 Silver
47 Jane Ashton Female 03:46:23 Bronze
72 Jane Bishop Female 03:11:09 Gold
18 Janet Booth Female 05:56:24 Finisher
135 Janice Goble Female 03:32:11 Silver
41 Jason Oram Male 02:52:13 Gold
13 Jeanette Thornton Female 04:22:31 Finisher
111 Jenny Donnelly Female 03:51:54 Bronze
112 Jeremy Crowther Male 02:50:11 Gold
160 Jill Bergman Female 04:23:35 Finisher
141 Jo Osman Female 04:12:25 Finisher
146 Joanna Wilkin Female 03:06:59 Gold
137 Joanne Chapman Female 03:48:01 Bronze
164 Joe Benfield Male 02:29:22 Gold
33 John Adams Male 02:45:29 Gold
36 John Askam Male 03:14:40 Silver
173 John Embleton Male 03:08:26 Silver
93 John Keane Male 03:28:02 Bronze
91 John Lyne Male 03:29:54 Bronze
126 Jonathan Jarman Male 03:45:13 Finisher
34 June Adams Female 02:54:25 Gold
46 Katherine Forster Female 03:27:00 Silver
51 Kay Joy Female 03:20:13 Silver
85 Keith Phillips Male 03:38:05 Bronze
12 Keith Thornton Male 04:19:08 Finisher
54 Kelly Wickens Female 02:57:32 Gold
68 Ken Davies Male 03:16:33 Silver
57 Kevin Martin Male 02:57:04 Gold
151 Kristie Higgens Female 02:54:48 Gold
159 Lance Brown Male 03:35:42 Bronze
81 Lara Okeeffe Female 03:19:03 Gold
11 Les Flynn Male 03:37:47 Bronze
636 Lindsey Cooper Female 05:28:24 Finisher
97 Lisa Lambeth Female 02:56:41 Gold
60 Lorraine Crosswell Female 05:40:40 Finisher
615 Lucy York Female 05:19:36 Finisher
171 Luke Delahunty Male 03:37:10 Bronze
79 Lynne Harris Female 04:03:48 Finisher
158 Marc Spence Male 03:35:41 Bronze
125 Marcus De Kock Male 03:02:30 Silver
120 Mark Hunt Male 02:46:32 Gold
58 Mark Smallwood Male 02:57:15 Gold
629 Martin Tonks Male 02:57:42 Gold
653 Martyn Sheppard Male 05:19:39 Finisher
32 Matthew Adams Male 02:20:06 Gold
118 Max Hayden Male 03:06:26 Silver
617 Max Walker Male 03:36:11 Bronze
631 Mick Maghar Male 08:20:47 Finisher
147 Mikael Mannberg Male 03:06:48 Silver
106 Mouli Gani Female 04:08:30 Finisher
638 Natasha W Female 05:28:30 Finisher
7 Nathan Pearce Male 03:49:05 Finisher
100 Neil Tiney Male 04:53:49 Finisher
25 Nick Eades Male 03:09:34 Silver
166 Nick Tippett Male 02:51:10 Gold
637 Nicole Williams Female 05:28:25 Finisher
168 Paul Hardwick Male 02:48:29 Gold
156 Paul Marshallsay Male 03:05:06 Silver
21 Paul Read Male 02:39:25 Gold
152 Penny Yeo Female 03:22:27 Silver
121 Peter Bliss Male 02:56:08 Gold
122 Peter Northeast Male 05:24:48 Finisher
24 Peter Randles Male 03:37:46 Bronze
61 Peter Smith Male 04:07:38 Finisher
113 Peter Woollam Male 04:23:40 Finisher
108 Phil Dixon Male 02:41:57 Gold
23 Phillip Mousley Male 02:21:38 Gold
154 Rachael Haley Female 03:07:21 Gold
127 Ralf Pearson Male 03:35:55 Bronze
114 Ray Hall Male 05:51:14 Finisher
627 Rebecca Levinge Female 03:01:06 Gold
102 Rhys Thomas Male 02:35:22 Gold
216 Richard Crocker Male 04:00:29 Finisher
356 Richard Jolley Male 02:57:10 Gold
635 Richard Odell Male 03:03:58 Silver
43 Richard Peters Male 03:04:19 Silver
78 Rob Doran Male 02:44:34 Gold
632 Rob Wilkins Male 02:29:22 Gold
134 Robert Hope Male 03:14:31 Silver
90 Robert Matthews Male 04:24:15 Finisher
76 Rod Payne Male 03:22:30 Bronze
626 Rory Horrison Male 03:01:06 Silver
88 Sam Goodchild Male 03:38:04 Bronze
145 Sandra Hodgkyns Female 04:00:30 Finisher
75 Sandy Payne Female 03:22:32 Silver
128 Sarah Mackley Female 04:16:13 Finisher
89 Scott Bache Male 02:59:49 Gold
634 Sean Curley Male 02:20:07 Gold
31 Sharon Helsby Female 03:16:12 Gold
84 Simon Walker Male 03:36:15 Bronze
105 Spencer Gee Male 03:39:42 Bronze
605 Stephen Trotman Male 03:11:58 Silver
71 Steve Bishop Male 03:10:00 Silver
2 Steve Hoskins Male 03:16:15 Silver
604 Steve Mcsevich Male 03:12:04 Silver
608 Steve Phelps Male 02:46:31 Gold
286 Steve Shrimplin Male 02:55:33 Gold
14 Steve Wiltshire Male 03:04:32 Silver
133 Stuart Mann Male 03:06:06 Silver
132 Stuart Wiltshire Male 02:55:29 Gold
50 Susan Lyons Female 03:33:40 Silver
124 Suzanne Cunningham Male 03:01:08 Silver
169 Tanya Bainbridge Female 03:33:32 Silver
56 Terryw Wickens Female 02:57:35 Gold
138 Tessa Rose Female 04:56:35 Finisher
624 Thomas Smith Male 02:16:12 Gold
6 Tiff Edmunds Female 04:07:50 Finisher
162 Tim Cowley Male 02:20:47 Gold
35 Tim Royds Male 03:14:44 Silver
153 Tom Skinner Male 02:26:41 Gold
392 Tony Ball Male 03:01:33 Silver
144 Trudie Chalder Female 04:48:04 Finisher
3 Vic Nicholas Male 03:33:09 Bronze
150 Victoria Spalding Female 04:55:15 Finisher
63 Vivienne Batchelor Female 04:02:27 Finisher
55 Wayne Clements Male 02:57:40 Gold