Results

A big thanks to everyone that took part in the 2013 New Forest Rattler. Luckily the weather was kind to us yet again - although we had a record number of punctures due to all the rain washing the flint onto the roads the night before. 

The new 102 epic route proved to be a massive success and some of you posted some really impressive times! Well done!

Thanks again and we hope to see you in 2014!

2013 New Forest Rattler results:

102 mile route - men

754 Adam Challis Male 05:02:40 Gold
573 Adrian Durran Male 02:24:46 Gold
411 Adrian Hill Male 07:01:48 Finisher
169 Adrian Proctor Male 06:24:50 Bronze
508 Alejandro Ballesteros Male 06:59:59 Bronze
610 Alex Anns Male 06:29:31 Bronze
442 Alex White Male 06:22:28 Bronze
405 Andrew Wright Male 06:48:29 Bronze
515 Alexander Forrester Male 06:16:23 Bronze
334 Alistair Huggett Male 06:15:49 Bronze
265 Andrew Vardy Male 06:52:08 Bronze
649 Andy Fonseca Male 07:20:09 Finisher
691 Andy Goode Male 05:44:25 Silver
412 Andy Neil Male 06:10:17 Bronze
663 Andy Pearce Male 06:28:16 Bronze
518 Andy Sharvill Male 07:52:17 Finisher
673 Andy Trevorrow Male 05:39:24 Silver
674 Andy Vickers Male 05:45:10 Silver
667 Angus Effemey Male 02:40:17 Gold
397 Anthony Hardingham Male 07:19:50 Finisher
148 Anthony Moyle Male 06:35:09 Bronze
216 Anthony Swain Male 06:34:48 Bronze
382 Anton Howse Male 07:17:45 Finisher
510 Barry Greensides Male 07:00:27 Finisher
240 Ben Broyd Male 05:20:14 Gold
295 Ben Price Male 07:48:46 Finisher
579 Bill Day Male 05:36:48 Silver
290 Bob Bentley Male 06:22:14 Bronze
446 Brendan Maltman Male 06:07:51 Silver
763 Bruno Clements Male 06:32:38 Bronze
860 Calum Mcgregor Male 05:37:15 Silver
398 Carl Frankland Male 07:10:30 Finisher
226 Chris Edwards Male 06:37:34 Bronze
692 Chris Watson Male 05:16:23 Gold
274 Chris Williams Male 06:12:35 Bronze
474 Christian Martin Male 06:08:35 Silver
872 Christopher Reid Male 06:29:40 Bronze
846 Colin Ross Male 06:24:58 Bronze
77 Conrad Lawson Male 06:40:25 Bronze
465 Craig Woolass Male 06:00:03 Silver
464 Craig Woolass Male 06:00:05 Silver
789 Dan Guy Male 06:25:50 Bronze
36 Daniel Lynn Male 05:29:10 Gold
331 Daniel Mcdermott Male 07:54:00 Finisher
327 Darren Anderson Male 06:27:54 Bronze
613 Dave Arthur Male 07:08:56 Finisher
115 Dave Willsher Male 05:21:19 Gold
642 David Barrett Male 05:57:02 Silver
233 David Bishop Male 05:26:30 Gold
196 David Buston Male 07:28:52 Finisher
564 David Cotter Male 05:47:22 Silver
355 David Cox Unknown 05:14:15 Gold
162 David Epps Male 06:35:10 Bronze
34 David Green Male 06:44:01 Bronze
37 David Lynn Male 05:28:41 Gold
437 David Makepeace Male 06:09:42 Silver
516 David Martin Male 06:04:30 Silver
609 David Minden Male 06:01:45 Silver
620 David Robertson Male 06:35:03 Bronze
85 David Sanderson Male 05:57:45 Silver
410 Dean Bewick Male 06:51:07 Bronze
466 Doug Jones Male 06:04:03 Silver
414 Duncan Finch Male 05:48:03 Silver
266 Duncan Walker Male 05:11:06 Gold
308 Emil Siwadi Male 05:49:12 Silver
164 Eric Butcher Male 06:24:50 Bronze
242 Gareth Hughes Male 05:21:08 Gold
711 Garry Killingbeck Male 05:50:30 Silver
868 Gary Hickman Male 06:04:03 Silver
433 Gary Roche Male 06:43:24 Bronze
365 Gary Shade Male 05:23:37 Gold
73 Giles Rivers Male 06:40:28 Bronze
745 Graham Hughes Male 06:36:06 Bronze
323 Graham Jones Male 06:24:46 Bronze
236 Graham Smart Male 07:13:46 Finisher
202 Graham Smith Male 06:29:29 Bronze
127 Greg Seymour Male 07:53:46 Finisher
656 Hamish Calder Male 05:15:18 Gold
187 Iain Evans Male 05:30:45 Gold
248 Ian Barnes Male 06:49:34 Bronze
430 Ian Mckay Male 05:51:24 Silver
403 Ian Midgley Male 06:45:23 Bronze
561 Ian Tilbury Male 06:16:11 Bronze
598 Ian Tyler Male 05:23:12 Gold
131 Ian Webster Male 05:33:36 Gold
608 Jamie Smith Male 03:23:03 Gold
539 Jason Collett Unknown 06:19:18 Bronze
66 Jason Nessling Male 02:36:08 Gold
174 Jeremy Adlam Male 06:25:28 Bronze
337 Jeremy Brougham Male 04:58:12 Gold
237 John Garner Male 07:13:47 Finisher
733 John Gracie Male 05:56:30 Silver
172 Jonathan Pigott Male 06:40:22 Bronze
676 Jonathan Woodier Male 05:59:22 Silver
146 Jonny Weber Male 04:51:42 Gold
563 Keith Burch Male 06:50:30 Bronze
367 Keith Gilks Male 07:13:45 Finisher
287 Keith Mulligan Male 07:28:37 Finisher
477 Keith Smith Male 05:50:47 Silver
277 Keith Watson Male 05:26:29 Gold
534 Kerry Graham Male 06:04:34 Silver
52 Kevin Orchard Male 02:49:47 Gold
458 Laurence Mccall Male 06:06:07 Silver
264 Lee Gregory Male 06:51:53 Bronze
487 Lee Henderson Male 06:16:12 Bronze
377 Leigh Henebury Male 07:13:41 Finisher
715 Lenny Brown Male 05:15:38 Gold
662 Leon Young Male 05:56:32 Silver
188 Lewis Commins Male 05:30:37 Gold
545 Mark Herbert Male 05:25:09 Gold
531 Mark Jordan Male 06:48:49 Bronze
507 Mark Kirley Male 05:46:39 Silver
62 Mark Zirbser Male 05:48:04 Silver
565 Martin Caton Male 05:47:23 Silver
306 Martin Clark Male 05:49:10 Silver
455 Martin Davies Male 02:43:39 Gold
587 Martin Presley Male 07:10:57 Finisher
147 Martin Thomas Male 06:35:17 Bronze
550 Martyn Ford Male 06:59:48 Bronze
294 Matt Whatley Male 07:48:43 Finisher
388 Matthew Clarke Male 07:16:45 Finisher
527 Matthew Tyler Male 07:52:15 Finisher
777 Michael Bray Unknown 05:59:49 Silver
340 Michael Clapperton Male 07:11:04 Finisher
61 Michael Cripps Male 05:40:56 Silver
758 Michael Dean Male 06:32:51 Bronze
580 Michael Ridley Male 06:15:05 Bronze
235 Mike Moore Male 05:36:00 Silver
67 Mike Yates Male 04:36:50 Gold
661 Nathan Brown Male 07:50:17 Finisher
218 Neil Burroughs Male 04:44:05 Gold
275 Neil Mackley Male 05:16:20 Gold
585 Nico Wright Male 06:09:13 Silver
764 Oliver Scaife Male 05:13:49 Gold
664 Patrick Male 06:29:50 Bronze
83 Patrick Otoole Male 02:47:43 Gold
688 Paul Cope Male 06:52:22 Bronze
768 Paul Munday Male 04:47:44 Gold
683 Paul Quirk Male 06:02:07 Silver
357 Pete Blackman Male 05:43:54 Silver
713 Pete Boustred Male 05:50:24 Silver
378 Pete Henebury Male 07:13:43 Finisher
194 Peter Gillott Male 06:38:34 Bronze
538 Peter Mcguire Male 05:55:07 Silver
737 Peter Nail Male 05:57:08 Silver
630 Peter Varley Male 06:48:37 Bronze
638 Philip Kerry Male 07:03:31 Finisher
390 Philip Lovegrove Male 05:56:33 Silver
152 Phillip Legg Male 04:43:02 Gold
271 Piers Hartland-Swann Male 05:58:46 Silver
757 Raymond Dean Male 06:32:54 Bronze
631 Ren Lawson Male 06:35:01 Bronze
883 Richard Bryant Male 05:25:59 Gold
513 Richard Burt Male 05:33:55 Gold
571 Richard Ireland Male 05:39:21 Silver
413 Richard Nunn Male 05:48:01 Silver
441 Richard White Male 06:07:50 Silver
436 Rob Lush Male 06:10:44 Bronze
706 Robert Bennett Male 06:20:27 Bronze
322 Robert Ding Male 05:11:55 Gold
72 Robin Jones Male 06:00:06 Silver
694 Ross Smith Male 05:30:56 Gold
313 Sam Fox Male 04:34:07 Gold
549 Scott Aldridge Male 08:28:53 Finisher
307 Shane Mccabe Male 05:48:50 Silver
211 Simon Dobby Male 06:28:31 Bronze
575 Simon James Male 05:23:16 Gold
168 Stephen Calcott Male 06:24:45 Bronze
332 Stephen Targett Male 07:23:02 Finisher
424 Steve Jones Male 06:36:12 Bronze
480 Steve Pike Male 06:29:09 Bronze
581 Steve Ripley Male 06:48:48 Bronze
227 Steve Walton Male 06:08:28 Silver
672 Steven Pollard Male 05:26:13 Gold
729 Stuart Beavis Male 05:51:16 Silver
568 Stuart Fuller Male 06:04:27 Silver
392 Terry Brown Male 07:50:15 Finisher
368 Thomas Gilks Male 07:13:41 Finisher
78 Tim Davies Male 05:59:59 Silver
669 Tim Hill Unknown 05:15:38 Gold
166 Tim Rhodes Male 04:33:30 Gold
499 Toby Bigwood Unknown 05:44:48 Silver
682 Toby Chisnall Male 05:02:37 Gold
47 Toby Smithson Male 05:33:06 Gold
484 Tom Hargreaves Male 06:06:08 Silver
429 Tom Mackrell Male 06:44:02 Bronze
558 Tom Skinner Male 06:18:08 Bronze
221 Tony Bird Male 06:43:23 Bronze
788 Tony Cook Male 06:03:58 Silver
617 Tony Hodgkinson Male 06:39:52 Bronze
404 Tony Sheppard Male 06:52:33 Bronze
373 Tony Vazquez Male 07:13:41 Finisher
387 Tony Whymark Male 07:53:58 Finisher
740 Tracy Charlton Unknown 00:00:00  
593 Warren Wade Male 06:21:46 Bronze

102 mile route - women

652 Caroline Butler Female 06:49:28 Silver
766 Charmaine Walby Female 06:35:04 Silver
296 Cheryl Price Female 07:48:29 Finisher
402 Clare Midgley Female 06:45:25 Silver
574 Cory Cook Female 02:59:19 Gold
57 Elizabeth Bamber Female 06:25:18 Silver
383 Helen Downton Female 07:17:43 Bronze
778 Helen Wright Female 05:57:14 Gold
254 Jane Osborne Female 06:12:33 Silver
514 Jennifer Forrester Female 06:16:23 Silver
509 Katharine Law Female 07:00:27 Bronze
771 Keeley Spate Female 07:23:35 Bronze
132 Marie Webster Female 07:49:59 Finisher
328 Nikki Cullis-Wilding Female 06:18:11 Silver
604 Penny Green Female 07:08:55 Bronze
734 Sandra Charlton Female 08:29:47 Finisher
621 Sarah Mortimer Female 06:35:06 Silver
255 Suzie Rylatt Female 06:12:35 Silver
632 Vicki Dibdin Female 05:30:57 Gold

82 mile route - men

445 Adam Lee Male 05:38:08 Finisher
136 Adam Rodgers Male 07:12:03 Finisher
394 Adam Way Male 06:24:52 Finisher
97 Adrian Hunt Male 05:04:04 Bronze
60 Adrian Jenkins Male 04:47:38 Silver
134 Adrian Mccarthy Male 07:12:01 Finisher
779 Adrian Neale Male 04:17:36 Gold
259 Alan Lee Male 03:55:23 Gold
747 Alex Hamilton Male 04:50:29 Silver
263 Andrew Cripps Male 04:36:27 Silver
851 Andrew James Gonsalves Male 05:29:26 Bronze
684 Andrew Stroud Male 04:50:26 Silver
95 Andy Stevens Male 05:18:00 Bronze
82 Anthony Moores Male 06:00:40 Finisher
11 Ben Dochniak Male 08:55:15 Finisher
862 Bernard Quinn Male 06:15:14 Finisher
50 Bill Ingham Male 05:31:19 Finisher
129 Brett Edbrook Male 04:51:40 Silver
701 Carl Cramer Male 06:27:48 Finisher
728 Carl Hallinon Male 06:17:33 Finisher
741 Carl Harris Male 05:20:24 Bronze
135 Charles Barton Male 04:09:38 Gold
769 Charles Davison Unknown 02:51:45 Gold
116 Charlie Stebbings Male 05:38:23 Finisher
666 Charlie Thornton Male 05:04:06 Bronze
781 Chris Keane Male 04:04:14 Gold
231 Chris Penman Male 08:55:16 Finisher
548 Chris Powney Male 04:48:11 Silver
170 Chris Spillar Male 08:55:16 Finisher
84 Christopher Harrison Male 04:33:14 Silver
99 Christopher Pitches Male 04:54:31 Silver
751 Christopher Stanton Male 04:50:33 Silver
17 Clinton Thrower Male 08:55:11 Finisher
566 Clive Mitchell Male 06:00:42 Finisher
651 Colin Brace Male 08:55:16 Finisher
476 Colin Gillingham Male 02:35:57 Gold
450 Colin Knox Male 05:30:25 Finisher
206 Craig Gittins Male 05:10:12 Bronze
797 Craig White Male 08:59:47 Finisher
41 Daniel Hare Male 04:36:21 Silver
151 Daniel Nicholas Male 04:50:37 Silver
79 Darren Ord Male 07:37:22 Finisher
207 Dave Pope Male 05:22:37 Bronze
460 Dave Sawyer Male 05:31:39 Finisher
125 Dave Tyce Male 03:54:37 Gold
118 Dave Walker Male 05:51:32 Finisher
492 Dave Wise Male 06:10:05 Finisher
150 David Barnes Male 02:44:29 Gold
165 David Casey Male 03:01:15 Gold
49 David Hopson Male 05:31:19 Finisher
300 David Maffin Male 06:29:07 Finisher
356 David Melsome Male 07:46:46 Finisher
782 David Orme Male 05:26:08 Bronze
156 David Walker Male 05:50:48 Finisher
31 Dean Ransome Male 08:55:16 Finisher
200 Derek Pedder Male 08:15:56 Finisher
530 Duncan Biggs Male 05:34:52 Finisher
26 Gareth Davies Male 05:45:26 Finisher
195 Gary Collinson Male 05:23:18 Bronze
14 Gary Comer Male 05:03:03 Bronze
756 Gavin Bonarski Male 06:06:27 Finisher
362 Geoff Hicks Male 05:32:31 Finisher
208 Geoff Holmes Male 05:23:45 Bronze
765 George Blagg Male 08:55:15 Finisher
91 George Sanders Male 04:36:22 Silver
121 Graeme Evered Male 05:14:40 Bronze
498 Gregor Findlay Male 07:09:33 Finisher
702 Guy Jones Unknown 06:27:43 Finisher
379 Guy Palmer Male 04:54:58 Silver
644 Hendrik Strauss Male 02:49:39 Gold
71 Henry Slater Male 06:19:40 Finisher
224 Ian Holyoak Male 05:16:01 Bronze
864 Ian Richardson Male 04:55:23 Silver
603 Ian Robbins Male 04:50:33 Silver
793 Ian Roe Male 05:26:33 Bronze
29 Ian Studley Male 03:45:14 Gold
407 Ian Ward Male 05:25:48 Bronze
755 James Connor Male 05:27:00 Bronze
88 James De Ville Male 06:36:33 Finisher
112 James Newcombe Male 05:38:25 Finisher
303 Jamie Barker Male 02:55:12 Gold
750 Jason Belben Male 05:31:01 Finisher
217 Jeremy Wale Male 05:09:47 Bronze
753 Joe Pether Male 04:49:37 Silver
80 John Gilbride Male 07:37:34 Finisher
90 John Hart Male 07:52:56 Finisher
289 John Jack Male 05:32:52 Finisher
622 John Keane Male 04:04:15 Gold
222 John Knight Male 04:50:13 Silver
501 John Reid Male 05:00:43 Bronze
748 Jonathan Hyndman Male 04:21:38 Gold
109 Jonathan P Cooper Male 05:14:05 Bronze
600 Jonathan Pinhorne Male 06:36:16 Finisher
22 Jonty Lefroy Male 08:55:16 Finisher
567 Joseph Lenert Male 06:11:52 Finisher
440 Justin Privett Male 08:55:26 Finisher
359 Karl Brown Male 05:08:15 Bronze
276 Katharine Forrest Unknown 06:00:37 Finisher
451 Keith Locke Male 04:57:11 Silver
867 Keith Nutter Male 04:58:06 Silver
372 Keith Palmer Male 04:55:03 Silver
552 Keith Richards Male 06:31:38 Finisher
784 Kelvin Tutt Male 08:55:16 Finisher
493 Kev G Male 06:10:04 Finisher
435 Kevin Ashley Male 05:19:12 Bronze
454 Kevin Beckett Male 08:46:43 Finisher
361 Kevin Harris-Brandi Male 05:41:25 Finisher
449 Kevin Hogan Male 05:30:24 Finisher
551 Kevin Young Male 04:34:16 Silver
537 Lee Jures Male 05:02:50 Bronze
618 Marcus Williams Male 08:59:50 Finisher
225 Mark Banham Male 03:55:20 Gold
761 Mark Dyer Male 04:58:11 Silver
189 Mark Ellis Male 05:23:53 Bronze
569 Mark Furse Male 07:37:08 Finisher
584 Mark Quaintance Male 05:26:31 Bronze
696 Mark Westlake Male 02:44:42 Gold
33 Mark Williams Male 08:55:16 Finisher
852 Mark Wilson Male 05:06:09 Bronze
311 Martin Ferris Male 05:16:16 Bronze
93 Martin Tonks Male 05:48:50 Finisher
625 Matt Venn Male 04:37:48 Silver
874 Matthew Sugden Male 05:32:50 Finisher
595 Matthew Taylor Male 05:11:04 Bronze
190 Maynard Case Male 05:55:36 Finisher
203 Michael Bartlett Male 04:15:04 Gold
577 Michael Crossley Male 04:11:06 Gold
182 Michael Jarvie Male 05:43:41 Finisher
448 Michael Jones Male 08:55:15 Finisher
23 Michael Watson Male 05:20:06 Bronze
32 Mick Austin Male 08:55:16 Finisher
462 Mick Maghar Male 05:57:21 Finisher
730 Mike Brew Male 04:21:38 Gold
690 Mike Tinney Male 04:57:52 Silver
141 Mr A Smith Male 04:38:27 Silver
547 Neil Bell Male 08:02:07 Finisher
409 Neil Ryder Male 04:58:16 Silver
167 Nicholas Flinn Male 03:00:58 Gold
871 Nick Davies Male 04:56:13 Silver
857 Nick House Male 05:33:44 Finisher
358 Nick Peet Male 05:31:44 Finisher
212 Nick Thompson Male 04:18:15 Gold
770 Nick Whalley Male 07:09:30 Finisher
336 Paul Begley Male 07:04:39 Finisher
614 Paul Guilbert Male 08:46:35 Finisher
175 Paul Jackson Male 06:02:20 Finisher
35 Paul Knox-Johnston Male 05:05:38 Bronze
626 Paul Oakley Male 02:45:10 Gold
98 Paul Roberts Male 08:55:16 Finisher
423 Paul Sargeant Male 05:08:15 Bronze
583 Pete Lawton Unknown 05:20:26 Bronze
213 Peter Anderson Male 04:46:06 Silver
767 Peter Lucey Male 05:22:22 Bronze
75 Phil Double Male 05:51:19 Finisher
485 Phil Easton Male 05:28:25 Bronze
848 Phil Sommereux Male 05:48:49 Finisher
615 Philip Carline Male 04:38:18 Silver
243 Philip Pugh Male 05:50:00 Finisher
138 Philip Simons Male 07:12:01 Finisher
861 Ray Hood Male 07:41:46 Finisher
27 Richard Peters Male 08:55:15 Finisher
849 Richard Waldschmidt Male 06:25:58 Finisher
496 Ritchie Whiting Male 05:24:51 Bronze
89 Rob Hart Male 06:36:27 Finisher
444 Robert Cater Male 05:38:06 Finisher
700 Robert Love Male 04:48:36 Silver
341 Robin Havill Male 04:31:56 Silver
847 Roger Smith Male 05:51:16 Finisher
130 Ross Holman Male 04:51:37 Silver
456 Roy Heselden Male 05:12:57 Bronze
261 Russ Potter Male 05:14:17 Bronze
201 Sam Pedder Male 06:22:37 Finisher
352 Sam Swadling Male 06:03:02 Finisher
503 Sam Thornton Male 05:47:48 Finisher
746 Scott Millican Male 04:50:30 Silver
597 Sean Carrivick Male 05:48:07 Finisher
675 Sean Oleary Male 04:41:27 Silver
698 Simon Allison Male 05:42:47 Finisher
418 Simon Bent Male 05:10:29 Bronze
643 Simon Burrell Male 08:55:16 Finisher
360 Simon Harper Male 05:14:49 Bronze
602 Simon Peacock Male 05:26:29 Bronze
712 Stephen Fardell Male 08:55:16 Finisher
717 Stephen Horne Male 04:45:06 Silver
421 Stephen Perry Male 04:40:11 Silver
869 Stephen Reynolds Male 04:47:08 Silver
381 Steve Cox Male 05:10:47 Bronze
801 Steve Shrimplin Male 05:12:56 Bronze
452 Stuart Green Male 07:51:34 Finisher
297 Stuart Macdonald Male 06:16:42 Finisher
133 Stuart Nickless Male 07:12:05 Finisher
210 Tim Burnham Male 07:10:19 Finisher
374 Tom Luxton Male 05:45:51 Finisher
299 Tom Macdonald Male 06:16:39 Finisher
461 Tom Mcginley Male 05:57:15 Finisher
529 Tony Smith Male 05:34:53 Finisher
344 William (tom) Rigden Male 04:27:34 Gold

82 mile route - women

873 Amanda Cornell Female 05:32:54 Bronze
495 Ann Frampton Female 04:23:04 Gold
43 Debbie Wilson Female 05:30:00 Silver
314 Charmaine Bradford Female 05:31:53 Bronze
24 Diane Watson Female 05:20:10 Silver
108 Emma Cooper Female 05:14:04 Silver
343 Estelle Rapsey Female 05:41:40 Bronze
124 Fiona Tomlinson Female 03:54:39 Gold
241 Heather Berry Female 03:34:11 Gold
478 Jane Howitt Female 03:34:12 Gold
111 Jayne Mitchell Female 05:12:21 Silver
494 Jeanette Havercroft Female 04:08:54 Gold
408 Julia Ward Female 05:24:13 Silver
86 Karen Baker Female 05:02:08 Silver
685 Karen Stroud Female 04:50:48 Gold
153 Kerry Sedman Female 05:19:45 Silver
301 Kim Reading Female 05:25:02 Silver
158 Marie Kille Female 02:39:18 Gold
223 Mel Holyoak Female 05:16:02 Silver
535 Melanie Graham Female 05:28:35 Silver
500 Rachel Bodger Female 05:03:38 Silver
596 Rebekah Scott Female 05:48:13 Bronze
42 Tracey Hare Female 04:36:28 Gold
724 Trish Cowie Female 04:23:14 Gold
497 Vicky Rogers Female 04:08:46 Gold
338 Victoria Hodges Female 05:18:54 Silver
286 Yvette Jones Female 05:15:00 Silver

47 mile route - men

806 Aaron Coode Male 02:23:09 Gold
738 Alastair Welch Male 08:55:16 Finisher
384 Anders Haugaard Male 03:14:05 Silver
790 Andrew Burrows Male 03:31:16 Bronze
562 Andrew Hockley Male 03:18:46 Silver
393 Andrew Mccombe Male 02:38:11 Gold
512 Andrew Murphy Male 03:09:17 Silver
798 Andrew Smith Male 02:23:14 Gold
654 Andy Dennis Male 03:06:03 Silver
855 Andy Hamlin Male 03:32:40 Bronze
722 Andy Haynes Male 02:27:32 Gold
521 Andy Houghton Male 03:12:49 Silver
284 Ben Newbrook Male 02:46:00 Gold
143 Benjamin Offa-Jones Male 03:42:39 Finisher
173 Bob Ford Male 02:23:16 Gold
5 Bradley Whitham Male 02:50:34 Gold
544 Calvin Jarman Male 03:31:48 Bronze
122 Carl Beck Male 02:20:07 Gold
467 Ceri Wild Male 03:02:52 Silver
560 Chris Allen Male 02:37:14 Gold
282 Chris Hall Male 03:38:30 Bronze
273 Chris Hawkins Male 03:14:09 Silver
718 Chris Healey Male 02:47:36 Gold
366 Chris Knight Male 02:40:08 Gold
350 Chris Robinson Male 03:21:21 Bronze
6 Chris Watts Male 02:19:05 Gold
875 Chris Wyatt Male 03:32:04 Bronze
117 Clive Jones Male 03:34:43 Bronze
399 Colin Comfort Male 03:25:48 Bronze
81 Craig Watts Male 03:15:37 Silver
866 Crispin Scott Beckett Male 03:33:07 Bronze
475 Damon Hope Male 03:01:10 Silver
665 Dave Buckney Male 03:59:10 Finisher
659 Dave Gray Male 02:53:45 Gold
735 Dave Moore Male 02:37:50 Gold
526 Dave Stannard Male 02:47:35 Gold
739 David Cerquella Unknown 03:01:31 Silver
376 David Cooked Male 03:21:38 Bronze
703 David Thomas Male 02:56:31 Gold
178 David Walker Male 05:44:07 Finisher
389 David Watson Male 02:57:08 Gold
106 Dennis Montgomery Male 02:43:07 Gold
588 Duncan Mcrobert Male 02:23:35 Gold
721 Dwayne Duncum Male 02:41:30 Gold
854 Eddie Johnson Male 02:57:08 Gold
59 Fraser Hill Male 03:19:27 Silver
110 Garry Gayle Male 02:43:15 Gold
863 Garry Taylor Male 02:30:16 Gold
298 Garth Wilson Male 02:42:52 Gold
543 Gary Jarman Male 03:31:49 Bronze
53 Gary Latham Male 03:34:21 Bronze
554 Gary Self Male 05:08:51 Finisher
491 Gavin Lowle Male 08:55:16 Finisher
63 Gavin Wareham Unknown 02:57:27 Gold
94 Ged Kearney Male 02:27:28 Gold
865 Gordon Maceknzie Male 03:33:08 Bronze
870 Gordon Ross Male 03:04:44 Silver
605 Graham Maclellan Male 02:37:36 Gold
723 Graham Maclellan Male 02:37:37 Gold
247 Greg Fairchild Male 03:22:58 Bronze
679 Gregg Lewis Unknown 03:16:30 Silver
434 Gregory Neal Male 03:28:30 Bronze
160 Harry Middle Male 04:08:00 Finisher
251 Hugh Cunningham Male 02:55:33 Gold
12 Ian Atkey Male 03:36:40 Bronze
363 Ian Durrant Unknown 03:30:21 Bronze
586 Ian Foster Male 02:43:14 Gold
884 Ian Kane Male 03:27:23 Bronze
44 Ian Povey Male 03:07:09 Silver
184 Ian Watson Male 02:56:08 Gold
760 Jacob Monger Male 03:56:39 Finisher
606 James Findlay Male 03:12:49 Silver
677 Jamie Tuck Male 03:20:19 Bronze
759 Jeff Monger Male 03:56:38 Finisher
25 Jeremy Pigden Male 02:21:58 Gold
320 John Adams Male 02:48:56 Gold
309 John Askam Male 03:14:19 Silver
624 John Lloyd Male 02:31:06 Gold
280 John Lyne Male 03:38:43 Bronze
803 John Matthews Male 02:45:40 Gold
636 Jonathan Jarman Male 04:07:38 Finisher
481 Jonathan Parsons Male 02:55:53 Gold
457 Joseph Tyrrell Male 03:59:06 Finisher
879 Julian Batch Male 03:30:05 Bronze
714 Julian Beer Male 02:57:33 Gold
246 Justin Brandon Male 03:37:57 Bronze
616 Keith Carrington Male 03:04:27 Silver
161 Keith Foley Male 03:51:14 Finisher
611 Keith Maton Male 04:49:52 Finisher
142 Keith Offa-Jones Male 03:42:41 Finisher
504 Keith Thornton Male 04:56:37 Finisher
92 Ken Johnson Male 02:45:40 Gold
589 Kevin Green Male 02:41:55 Gold
102 Kevin Jones Male 02:33:35 Gold
144 Kevin Martin Male 03:01:23 Silver
45 Kurt Ridgewell Male 03:07:09 Silver
731 Lance Kesson Male 02:40:21 Gold
853 Laurence Singleton Male 03:02:48 Silver
725 Lee Benson Male 02:19:47 Gold
749 Lee Dixon Male 02:54:52 Gold
695 Les Flynn Male 02:58:28 Gold
302 Les Parsons Male 02:53:14 Gold
680 Luke Appleton Male 03:16:34 Silver
369 Luke Delahunty Male 04:27:01 Finisher
420 Malcolm Reuby Male 02:59:14 Gold
348 Marcus Guest Male 03:21:23 Bronze
628 Mark Batchelor Unknown 02:45:42 Gold
635 Mark Creber Male 05:06:59 Finisher
668 Mark Holt Male 02:45:32 Gold
528 Mark Lund Male 03:19:39 Silver
578 Mark Sayce Male 03:34:31 Bronze
524 Martin Lloyd Male 03:58:21 Finisher
39 Martin Mansbridge Male 03:25:39 Bronze
681 Martin Mills Male 03:20:17 Bronze
655 Martin Simpson Male 03:22:59 Bronze
272 Martin Walker Male 05:11:03 Finisher
772 Matt Hendrie Male 02:23:41 Gold
321 Matthew Adams Male 02:27:09 Gold
364 Matthew Heasman Male 03:41:01 Finisher
639 Matthew Newbrook Male 02:46:01 Gold
705 Michael Armstrong Male 03:06:46 Silver
506 Michael Carpenter Male 08:55:16 Finisher
154 Michael Edgerton Male 02:50:08 Gold
533 Michael Stoner Male 02:24:25 Gold
785 Mike Donoghue Male 04:49:59 Finisher
678 Mike James Male 02:47:46 Gold
2 Mike Mengham Male 03:16:21 Silver
525 Mike Stannard Male 02:47:19 Gold
13 Mike Wilson Male 03:36:46 Bronze
519 Neil Harrison Male 03:23:07 Bronze
103 Neil Stewart Male 02:54:31 Gold
582 Neil Turner Male 03:05:14 Silver
15 Nick Crowther Male 05:08:32 Finisher
591 Nigel Higgins Male 04:25:31 Finisher
250 Nigel Morgan Male 02:38:47 Gold
234 Nigel Pearce-Buckley Male 03:52:18 Finisher
640 Norman Hand Male 02:44:31 Gold
791 Oliver Rodway Male 02:44:03 Gold
16 Pat Watts Male 03:11:46 Silver
689 Patrick Simms Male 03:47:22 Finisher
40 Paul Dobbin Unknown 03:25:05 Bronze
570 Paul Hardwick Male 02:50:02 Gold
431 Paul Lund Male 03:19:32 Silver
743 Paul Masterman Male 03:23:08 Bronze
185 Paul Mernagh Male 02:58:57 Gold
354 Paul Read Male 02:27:36 Gold
601 Paul Wilds Male 08:55:11 Finisher
353 Pete Carroll Male 03:25:54 Bronze
428 Pete Privett Male 04:39:14 Finisher
536 Peter Hiscutt Male 03:01:12 Silver
556 Peter Sanders Male 02:37:11 Gold
727 Phil Dixon Male 02:40:19 Gold
64 Phillip Mousley Male 02:19:07 Gold
804 Rael Coen Male 03:41:02 Finisher
288 Ralph Bonfield Male 03:02:17 Silver
774 Ralph Hart Male 03:14:36 Silver
3 Ray Clift Male 02:48:55 Gold
726 Rhys Thomas Male 02:40:17 Gold
244 Richard Fairchild Male 03:22:54 Bronze
123 Richard Francis Male 02:22:19 Gold
645 Richard Keeble Male 08:55:16 Finisher
794 Richard Lang Male 02:23:15 Gold
557 Richard Mears Male 02:37:11 Gold
51 Richard Wood Male 03:19:29 Silver
776 Rob Binks Male 02:23:07 Gold
128 Rob Doran Male 02:40:46 Gold
489 Robert Kebby Male 03:11:26 Silver
882 Ron Cherrey Male 04:49:55 Finisher
483 Sandy Payne Unknown 03:12:50 Silver
787 Shaun Amor Male 02:23:11 Gold
400 Simon Barry Male 02:53:49 Gold
176 Simon Crowther Male 05:08:38 Finisher
699 Simon Earwicker Male 03:00:34 Silver
204 Simon Walker Male 02:27:07 Gold
633 Spencer Scott Male 03:17:07 Silver
653 Spike Bainbridge Male 03:06:04 Silver
20 Stephen Blake Male 08:55:15 Finisher
21 Stephen Tuley Male 08:55:11 Finisher
773 Steve Allmond Male 03:18:44 Silver
38 Steve Hoskins Male 02:55:27 Gold
137 Steve Wiltshire Male 03:03:34 Silver
4 Stewart Dadson Male 03:05:41 Silver
783 Stuart Wiltshire Male 03:03:27 Silver
145 Terry Wickens Male 03:01:23 Silver
310 Tim Royds Male 03:14:15 Silver
719 Tom Jackson Male 04:29:25 Finisher
283 Tom Smith Male 03:02:56 Silver
157 Vic Nicholas Male 03:17:03 Silver
279 Vicki Bonfield Unknown 03:02:14 Silver
599 Vincent Bergin Male 02:50:06 Gold
140 Wayne Clements Male 03:01:23 Silver
592 Zachary Higgins Male 04:25:31 Finisher
607 Zack Osullivan Male 03:02:48 Silver


47 mile route - women

732 Alexandra Tredget Female 03:11:04 Gold
752 Alexandria Belben Female 04:22:28 Finisher
658 Ali Venn Female 03:42:07 Bronze
657 Alison Compton Female 03:42:07 Bronze
292 Andrea Pinnick Female 04:03:15 Finisher
180 Angela Manser Female 02:43:08 Gold
104 Anita Kane Female 03:25:51 Silver
7 Carol Brockelsby Female 03:25:49 Silver
30 Caroline Grounds Female 08:55:16 Finisher
877 Catherine Mcguire Female 03:03:31 Gold
349 Catherine Roynette Female 03:21:21 Silver
660 Christine Marshallsay Female 03:29:23 Silver
482 Claire Leah Leah Female 03:12:50 Gold
312 Claudia Wood Female 03:25:14 Silver
380 Deana Plummer Female 03:34:40 Silver
105 Debbie Curtis Female 02:33:17 Gold
693 Deirdre Watson Female 04:22:33 Finisher
197 Elizabeth Palmer Female 03:59:01 Bronze
401 Emma Barry Female 02:53:53 Gold
710 Franchesca Houghton Female 02:58:29 Gold
87 Gill Walton Female 03:59:34 Bronze
697 Hana Abdul-Wahab Female 04:50:00 Finisher
486 Hannah Paley Female 02:58:17 Gold
880 Hannah Walker Female 03:29:59 Silver
149 Hayley Parker Female 04:03:10 Finisher
522 Helen Stewart Female 02:59:08 Gold
744 Helena Le Gresley Female 02:53:50 Gold
800 Isabelle Irani Female 03:13:06 Gold
502 Jackie Maffin Female 05:15:46 Finisher
371 Jane Ashton Female 03:13:32 Gold
432 Jane Hunter Female 03:19:30 Gold
181 Janice Goble Female 03:42:53 Bronze
505 Jeanette Thornton Female 04:57:26 Finisher
520 Jo Harrison Female 03:24:52 Silver
742 Jo Masterman Female 03:23:07 Silver
439 Judy Gordon Female 03:02:05 Gold
541 Julie Hughes Female 08:52:40 Finisher
523 Julie Thompson Female 03:32:21 Silver
319 June Adams Female 02:55:00 Gold
219 Kate Mccombe Female 02:38:13 Gold
786 Kate Whittaker Bent Female 03:12:22 Gold
342 Katherine Meahan Female 02:50:09 Gold
419 Kirsty Reuby Female 02:59:13 Gold
802 Kristie Higgens Female 03:49:18 Bronze
553 Laura Self Female 03:07:20 Gold
720 Lucy Jackson Female 04:29:22 Finisher
8 Lynette Shanks Female 03:25:46 Silver
488 Lynne Kebby Female 03:11:26 Gold
671 Maire Pollard Female 04:22:04 Finisher
183 Natasha Watson Female 02:56:02 Gold
470 Nicky Snook Female 03:01:10 Gold
641 Nikki Hughes Female 06:43:20 Finisher
107 Rachael Haley Female 02:43:05 Gold
159 Rachael Middle Female 04:06:27 Finisher
805 Rachel Jolly Female 03:32:45 Silver
648 Rosie Butler Female 04:34:09 Finisher
511 Sandra Hodgkyns Female 04:12:48 Finisher
245 Sarah Garton Female 03:37:55 Silver
704 Sarah Mackley Female 04:23:00 Finisher
438 Sarah Marshallsay Female 03:29:28 Silver
716 Severine Rees-Jones Female 04:49:59 Finisher
74 Sharon Rivers Female 03:30:45 Silver
177 Sheila Walker Female 05:44:11 Finisher
329 Shirley Female 03:59:33 Bronze
347 Solenne Guest Female 03:21:24 Silver
559 Sonia Shomalzadeh Female 03:59:29 Bronze
101 Steph Hutton Female 03:27:20 Silver
634 Sue Bennett-Snewin Female 05:07:12 Finisher
253 Suzanne Cunningham Female 03:59:35 Bronze
28 Tamara Kaye Female 08:55:16 Finisher
317 Tina Hardy Female 04:01:21 Finisher
627 Vanessa Westlake Female 02:45:41 Gold
795 Victoria Spalding Female 04:23:42 Finisher